Staff

As of November 2018

Federation Staff

Name Role
Mrs Joanna Pedlow BA Hons QTS Executive Headteacher (DSL)
Mrs Amanda Bell BA Hons PGCE Executive Deputy Headteacher (Alternate DSL)
Mrs Lucy Coy BA Hons QTS Federation Inclusion Lead
Mrs Fiona MacDonald Federation Finance Officer

Toftwood Infant School

Teaching Staff
Name Role
Mrs Laura Rudd BSc Hons PGCE Assistant Headteacher,  Reception Teacher (Alternate DSL)
Mrs Emma Adcock BEd Hons Associate Assistant Headteacher
(Alternate DSL)
Mrs Sally Sutterby  BEd Hons Nursery Teacher
Miss Isobel Coombes BA Hons QTS Reception Teacher
Miss Hannah Tataryn BA Hons QTS Reception Teacher
Miss Alysha McTavish BA Hons QTS Reception Teacher
Mrs Katie Adams BA Hons QTS Year One Teacher (maternity leave till Dec 19)
Miss Sarah Richardson BA Hons QTS Year One Teacher
Mrs Deborah Chapman BA Hons QTS Year One Teacher
Mrs Kirsty Ponder BA Hons PGCE Year One Teacher
Mrs Kelsey Thompson BA Hons QTS Year Two Teacher
Miss Charlotte Clarke BSc Hons PGCE Year Two Teacher
Miss Elizabeth Thomas BA Hons PGCE Year Two Teacher
Mrs Ann Reeve BA Hons PGCE Additional Teacher for support and intervention and cover
Mrs Bernadette Nichols BA Hons PGCE Additional Teacher for support and intervention
Miss Chrissy Gold BA Hons PGCE Additional Teacher for support and intervention and cover

 

Teaching Assistants and Support Staff
Main Year Group Names
Nursery Miss Estelle Maidstone, Mrs Deborah Last
Reception Mrs Kirsty Catton, Mrs Ana Ratcliffe, Mrs Caroline Brown, Mrs Tracey Salisbury
Year One Mrs Diane Pilbrow, Mrs Catherine Hartley, Mrs Tracey Salisbury, Miss Kirsty Long
Year Two Mrs Bev Gamble, Mrs Emma Ebbage, Mrs Karen Gibson
Additional support and intervention Mrs Lisa George, Mrs Stacey Crowley, Mrs Kathy McManus, Mrs Joanne Newcombe, Mrs Karen Gibson, Mrs Rebecca Herring, Mrs Corrina Partridge, Mrs Catherine Hartley,

 

Administration
Name Role
Mrs Diane Borgars Secretary
Mrs Leanne Hughes Secretarial Assistant

 

Caretaking and Cleaning
Name Role
Mr Rob Barnes Caretaker
Mrs Joan Morris, Ms Hayley Gooch, Cleaners

 

Midday Supervisors and Kitchen Staff
Mrs Val Richardson, Mrs Kathy McManus, Mrs Rachel Joyner, Mrs Stacey Crowley, Mrs Sarah Spouge, Mrs Kerry McNulty, Mrs Amanda Holmes, Mr Neil Blythe, Mrs Marie Beckett, Mrs Corrina Partridge, Miss Melanie Easton, Mrs Lisa Clitheroe, Miss Samantha Wheeler, Mrs Tracey Salisbury, Mrs Deborah Sumner
Cook in Charge Mrs Sue Purse
Kitchen Assistants Miss Kelly  Hunt, Mrs Samantha Scott, Mrs Christine Woodgett, Miss Teresa Jarvis, Mrs Christine Swann

Toftwood Junior School

Teaching Staff
Name Role
Miss Charlotte Yeoman BEd Hons Assistant Headteacher
(Alternate DSL)
Miss Fern Briggs BSc PGCE Year Three teacher
Miss Kirsty Morgans BEd PGCE Year Three teacher
Mrs Kathryn Hughes BEd Hons QTS Year Six teacher
Mrs Roisin Bowes-Mulligan BA Hons PGCE Year Four teacher
Dr Amanda Francis BSc PhD PGCE QTS Year Four teacher
Miss Carrie-Anne Skinner BA Hons PGCE Year Five teacher
Mr Damyon Hardy BA Hons PGCE QTS Year Four teacher and school based cover
Mrs Amy Rathi BA Hons PGCE Year Five teacher
Miss Grace Gilfillan BA Hons PGCE Year Six teacher
Mrs Rachel Lee BEd Hons Year Five teacher
Mrs Sarah Smith BSc Hons QTS Year Six teacher (currently on Maternity Leave)
Mrs Claire Traferri PGCE Year Four teacher
Miss Charlotte Paul BA Hons QTS Year Three teacher
Mrs Anne Williams BEd Hons QTS Year Six teacher
Mrs Rachael Hodges BA Hons QTS Year Six teacher and PPA cover
Mrs Elizabeth Heads BA Hons PGCE PPA cover

 

Teaching Assistants and Support Staff
Main Year Group Names
Year Three Mrs Emily Taylor, Mrs Sharon Hawes, Mrs Angela Logdon
Year Four Mrs Trudi Bond, Mr Christian Roberts
Year Five Mrs Tracie Murfet, Miss Ruth Parsons, Mrs Moira Sugarman
Year Six Mrs Paola Brown, Mrs Jayne King, Mrs Kirstie Shaw
Additional support and intervention Miss Sally Brown, Miss Claire Thorne, Mrs Angela Torne, Mrs Karen Ellis, Mrs Ria Marrast, Mrs Lara Ferreira, Mrs Judith Jessop
Alternate DSL Mrs Elizabeth Feeke
ICT Services Mr George Monks

 

Administration
Name Role
Mrs Nicola Flynn Secretarial Assistant
Mrs Lisa Haden Secretarial Assistant
Mrs Deborah Tomlin Clerical Assistant

 

Caretaking and Cleaning
Name Role
Mr Mervyn Rayner Caretaker
Mr Chris Dixon Cleaner

 

Midday Supervisors and Kitchen Staff
Mrs Lisa Begley, Mrs Janice Martin, Mrs Jayne King, Mrs Karen Ellis, Mr Rob Barnes, Mr Chris Dixon, Mrs Moira Sugarman, Mrs Lara Ferreira, Mrs Katie Hughes
Cook in Charge
Kitchen Assistants Mrs Ruth Howe, Mrs Ruth Gregory

 

Road Crossing Patrol

Name Location
Mr Douglas Charles School Lane

 

Designed, produced, hosted & maintained by Creative Corner
HomeLog inDashboardValid HTML